Chauffeured transfers in Vlorë · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vlorë with the fare shown first
Vlorë arranges pre-booked transfers in Vlorë (Albania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ALL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ALL, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Vlorë, each with its page
- Stacioni i Trenit Vlorëfrom ALL 3,383.0019 min
- Intracity Bus Stationfrom ALL 3,401.0019 min
- Independence Monumentfrom ALL 3,421.0020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vlorë requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vlorë and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Vlorë
ALL 600.00
the cheapest route
19 min
Vlora International Airport → Stacioni i Trenit Vlorë
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vlorë, in ALL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Vlora International Airport → Stacioni i Trenit Vlorë21.7 km · 19 minALL 3,383.00from
- Vlora International Airport → Intracity Bus Station21.9 km · 19 minALL 3,401.00from
- Vlora International Airport → Independence Monument21.9 km · 20 minALL 3,421.00from
- Vlora International Airport → Primus Medical Center22.2 km · 21 minALL 3,468.00from
- Vlora International Airport → Stacioni i autobusave te rretheve22.3 km · 21 minALL 3,477.00from
- Vlora International Airport → Muradie Mosque22.4 km · 21 minALL 3,486.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlora International Airport → Stacioni i Trenit Vlorë | 21.7 km | 19 min | ALL 3,383.00 | See details |
| Vlora International Airport → Intracity Bus Station | 21.9 km | 19 min | ALL 3,401.00 | See details |
| Vlora International Airport → Independence Monument | 21.9 km | 20 min | ALL 3,421.00 | See details |
| Vlora International Airport → Primus Medical Center | 22.2 km | 21 min | ALL 3,468.00 | See details |
| Vlora International Airport → Stacioni i autobusave te rretheve | 22.3 km | 21 min | ALL 3,477.00 | See details |
| Vlora International Airport → Muradie Mosque | 22.4 km | 21 min | ALL 3,486.00 | See details |
Within Vlorë
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Vlorë, at the same fixed price.
- Intracity Bus Station → Kraal Hotel1.7 km · 5 minALL 600.00from
- Intracity Bus Station → Primus Medical Center1.2 km · 5 minALL 600.00from
- Intracity Bus Station → Pediater ne Vlore, Klinike Pediatrie ,Pediatric Clinic in Vlore2.1 km · 7 minALL 600.00from
- Intracity Bus Station → National Museum of Independence1.9 km · 7 minALL 600.00from
- Intracity Bus Station → Muradie Mosque1.4 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- Intracity Bus Station → Lungomare - Vlora Boat Trip & Daily Trips2.2 km · 7 minALL 600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intracity Bus Station → Kraal Hotel | 1.7 km | 5 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Intracity Bus Station → Primus Medical Center | 1.2 km | 5 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Intracity Bus Station → Pediater ne Vlore, Klinike Pediatrie ,Pediatric Clinic in Vlore | 2.1 km | 7 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Intracity Bus Station → National Museum of Independence | 1.9 km | 7 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Intracity Bus Station → Muradie Mosque | 1.4 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Intracity Bus Station → Lungomare - Vlora Boat Trip & Daily Trips | 2.2 km | 7 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Vlorë
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Vlora International Airport
from ALL 3,383.00Airport
JC4J+Q9, Akërni
See prices and book →Intracity Bus Station
from ALL 600.00Station
Vlorë
See prices and book →Stacioni i autobusave te rretheve
from ALL 600.00Station
Vlorë
See prices and book →Stacioni i Trenit Vlorë
from ALL 600.00Station
Rruga Gjergj Kastrioti, Vlora 9400
See prices and book →Dshsh
from ALL 608.00Hospital
FFGW+8C7, Vlorë
See prices and book →Haxhiu Medical Center
from ALL 637.00Hospital
Rruga Çamëria, Vlora
See prices and book →Klinika Bakaj
from ALL 600.00Hospital
FF6H+VP2, Vlorë
See prices and book →Pediater ne Vlore, Klinike Pediatrie ,Pediatric Clinic in Vlore
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Rruga Cajupi, Vlora 9401
See prices and book →Primus Medical Center
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Bulevardi Ismail Qemali, Vlora 1001
See prices and book →Qendra Aulona / Aulona Center
from ALL 600.00Hospital
FF8P+9PV, Vlorë
See prices and book →Spitali Psikiatrik “Ali Mihali”
from ALL 682.00Hospital
FF2X+J2Q, Vlorë
See prices and book →Spitali Rajonal Vlorë
from ALL 644.00Hospital
FGH2+487, Rruga Mitaq Sallata, Vlora
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vlorë?
In Vlorë and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vlorë centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ALL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vlorë?
The fare in ALL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vlorë?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vlorë?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vlorë, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car